Back to directory

Sioma Professionals Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

Sioma Professionals Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,963 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Financial & Insurance
Companies House
13683509

Sioma Professionals Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Sioma Professionals Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Sioma Professionals Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Sioma Professionals Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Sioma Professionals Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Sioma Professionals Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Sioma Professionals Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Sioma Professionals Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Sioma Professionals Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Sioma Professionals Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.