Back to directory

Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingInternational Sportsperson, Skilled WorkerTaunton

On the register

Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 105 licensed sponsors in Taunton.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Companies House
IP29995R

Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd in Taunton holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the International Sportsperson, Skilled Worker routes.
Can Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Somerset County Cricket Club Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (2)

Location
Taunton
Somerset
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
International Sportsperson
Location
Taunton
Somerset
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.