Back to directory
Sovereign AI Operations Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Sovereign AI Operations Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,963 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Sovereign AI Operations Limited
Similar sponsors in London
The Whitley Fund for NatureAdministrative & Support ServiceBourn Technologies LimitedAdministrative & Support ServiceKernel LimitedAdministrative & Support ServiceMighty Global Services LtdAdministrative & Support ServiceRalio LtdAdministrative & Support ServiceCoverys Services LimitedAdministrative & Support Service
Sovereign AI Operations Limited sponsorship questions
- Does Sovereign AI Operations Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. Sovereign AI Operations Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Sovereign AI Operations Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Sovereign AI Operations Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Sovereign AI Operations Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Sovereign AI Operations Limited held a sponsor licence?
- Sovereign AI Operations Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Sovereign AI Operations Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Sovereign AI Operations Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.