Back to directory

ATD Fourth World Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingCharity WorkerLondon

On the register

ATD Fourth World Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,981 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Human Health & Social Work
Companies House
00654676

ATD Fourth World Ltd sponsorship questions

Does ATD Fourth World Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. ATD Fourth World Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Charity Worker route.
Can ATD Fourth World Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
ATD Fourth World Ltd is licensed for Charity Worker, not the Skilled Worker route. It cannot sponsor a Skilled Worker visa unless it adds that route to its licence.
What is ATD Fourth World Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Temporary Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has ATD Fourth World Ltd held a sponsor licence?
ATD Fourth World Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is ATD Fourth World Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check ATD Fourth World Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Route
Charity Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.