Back to directory
SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerMusselburgh
On the register
SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD
SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD sponsorship questions
- Does SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD sponsor visas?
- Yes. SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD in Musselburgh holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD held a sponsor licence?
- SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check SWIFT SERVICE PVT LTD's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Musselburgh
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.