Back to directory
Swift Strategies Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Swift Strategies Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,971 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Swift Strategies Limited
Similar sponsors in London
Swift Strategies Limited sponsorship questions
- Does Swift Strategies Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. Swift Strategies Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Swift Strategies Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Swift Strategies Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Swift Strategies Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Swift Strategies Limited held a sponsor licence?
- Swift Strategies Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Swift Strategies Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Swift Strategies Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.