Back to directory

Talk Straight Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerIlkley2 open roles

Open roles (2)

See all

On the register

Talk Straight Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Information & Communication
Companies House
05657023

Talk Straight Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Talk Straight Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Talk Straight Ltd in Ilkley holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Talk Straight Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Talk Straight Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Talk Straight Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Talk Straight Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Talk Straight Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Talk Straight Ltd hiring right now?
Yes. Talk Straight Ltd has 2 open roles on its own job board, listed on this page and matched to its sponsor licence. Each listing shows whether the advert mentions sponsorship.

Company Profile

Beta
Website

Confirmed from the company's own pages or job board.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Ilkley
West Yorkshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.