Back to directory
ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 3 Jul 2026. It is one of 36,975 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 3 Jul 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED sponsorship questions
- Does ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED sponsor visas?
- Yes. ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED held a sponsor licence?
- ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 3 Jul 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check ALTIOS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.