Back to directory
CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Licensed sponsorA ratingCharity WorkerLondon
On the register
CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 23 Jul 2026. It is one of 36,975 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 23 Jul 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Similar sponsors in London
CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH sponsorship questions
- Does CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH sponsor visas?
- Yes. CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Charity Worker route.
- Can CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH is licensed for Charity Worker, not the Skilled Worker route. It cannot sponsor a Skilled Worker visa unless it adds that route to its licence.
- What is CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH's sponsor licence rating?
- Temporary Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH held a sponsor licence?
- CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 23 Jul 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CHRIST THE MESSIAHS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Route
Charity Worker
Register history (1 change)
New23 Jul 2026
Tracking started: 23 Jul 2026
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.