Back to directory

The Salter Centre

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLoanhead

On the register

The Salter Centre has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 22 Sept 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 22 Sept 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Real Estate
Companies House
SC789634

The Salter Centre sponsorship questions

Does The Salter Centre sponsor visas?
Yes. The Salter Centre in Loanhead holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can The Salter Centre sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. The Salter Centre is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is The Salter Centre's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has The Salter Centre held a sponsor licence?
The Salter Centre has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 22 Sept 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is The Salter Centre hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check The Salter Centre's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Loanhead
Midlothian
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Register history (1 change)

New22 Sept 2026
Tracking started: 22 Sept 2026

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.