Back to directory

Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,981 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Other Service Activities
Companies House
12102772

Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Bhatti Dry Cleaners Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.