Back to directory

BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerBelford

On the register

BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Accommodation & Food Service
Companies House
10523563

BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB sponsorship questions

Does BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB sponsor visas?
Yes. BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB in Belford holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB held a sponsor licence?
BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check BLUEBELL HOTEL AND GOLF CLUB's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Belford
Northumberland
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.