Back to directory
Brend Hotels
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerBarnstaple
On the register
Brend Hotels has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Brend Hotels
Similar sponsors in Barnstaple
North Devon CouncilHuman Health & Social WorkTorch Farm and Equine LtdProfessional, Scientific & TechnicalInspira Digital Ltd.Information & CommunicationDolphin IT Solutions (UK) LtdInformation & CommunicationBrannam Medical CentreProfessional, Scientific & TechnicalJJJ FOODSAccommodation & Food Service
Brend Hotels sponsorship questions
- Does Brend Hotels sponsor visas?
- Yes. Brend Hotels in Barnstaple holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Brend Hotels sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Brend Hotels is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Brend Hotels's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Brend Hotels held a sponsor licence?
- Brend Hotels has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Brend Hotels hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Brend Hotels's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Barnstaple
Devon
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.