Back to directory

BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerMontpelier

On the register

BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Accommodation & Food Service
Companies House
15200263

BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED sponsorship questions

Does BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED sponsor visas?
Yes. BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED in Montpelier holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED held a sponsor licence?
BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check BRISTOL GRILLED CHICKEN LIMITED's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Montpelier
Bristol
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.