Back to directory

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerHythe

On the register

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Education
Companies House
07715043

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College sponsorship questions

Does Brockhill Park Performing Arts College sponsor visas?
Yes. Brockhill Park Performing Arts College in Hythe holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Brockhill Park Performing Arts College sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Brockhill Park Performing Arts College is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Brockhill Park Performing Arts College's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Brockhill Park Performing Arts College held a sponsor licence?
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Brockhill Park Performing Arts College hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Brockhill Park Performing Arts College's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Hythe
Kent
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.