Back to directory

CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,981 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Accommodation & Food Service
Companies House
09648213

CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET sponsorship questions

Does CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET sponsor visas?
Yes. CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET held a sponsor licence?
CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CAFE SWEET LTD T/D as CAFE SWEET's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.