Back to directory

CapitalRise Finance Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

CapitalRise Finance Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,975 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Financial & Insurance
Companies House
09571824

CapitalRise Finance Limited sponsorship questions

Does CapitalRise Finance Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. CapitalRise Finance Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can CapitalRise Finance Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. CapitalRise Finance Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is CapitalRise Finance Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has CapitalRise Finance Limited held a sponsor licence?
CapitalRise Finance Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is CapitalRise Finance Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CapitalRise Finance Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.