Back to directory
Care & Carers Ltd
Trading as Care & Carers - Buckinghamshire
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerAylesbury
On the register
Care & Carers Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 202 licensed sponsors in Aylesbury.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Care & Carers Ltd
Similar sponsors in Aylesbury
Care & Carers Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Care & Carers Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Care & Carers Ltd in Aylesbury holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Care & Carers Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Care & Carers Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Care & Carers Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Care & Carers Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Care & Carers Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Care & Carers Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Care & Carers Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaSponsor records (1)
Location
Aylesbury
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.