Back to directory
Carlex Trading LLP
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Carlex Trading LLP has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,981 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Company Info
Companies House
OC439427 Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Carlex Trading LLP
Similar sponsors in London
W1M Investment Management LimitedFinancial & InsuranceSpiko UK LTDFinancial & InsuranceRattlesnake Group LimitedInformation & CommunicationNextek LimitedProfessional, Scientific & TechnicalMan From Uncle LimitedAdministrative & Support ServiceLuzern eCommerce Solutions LimitedInformation & Communication
Carlex Trading LLP sponsorship questions
- Does Carlex Trading LLP sponsor visas?
- Yes. Carlex Trading LLP in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Carlex Trading LLP sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Carlex Trading LLP is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Carlex Trading LLP's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Carlex Trading LLP held a sponsor licence?
- Carlex Trading LLP has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Carlex Trading LLP hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Carlex Trading LLP's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Greater London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.