Back to directory
Charles Gray London Ltd
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Charles Gray London Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,975 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Charles Gray London Ltd
Similar sponsors in London
Charles Gray London Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Charles Gray London Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Charles Gray London Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Charles Gray London Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Charles Gray London Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Charles Gray London Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Charles Gray London Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Charles Gray London Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Charles Gray London Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Charles Gray London Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.