Back to directory
City Way Medical Practice
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerRochester
On the register
City Way Medical Practice has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 115 licensed sponsors in Rochester.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Company Info
Companies House
05659085 Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at City Way Medical Practice
Similar sponsors in Rochester
City Way Medical Practice sponsorship questions
- Does City Way Medical Practice sponsor visas?
- Yes. City Way Medical Practice in Rochester holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can City Way Medical Practice sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. City Way Medical Practice is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is City Way Medical Practice's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has City Way Medical Practice held a sponsor licence?
- City Way Medical Practice has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is City Way Medical Practice hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check City Way Medical Practice's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Rochester
Kent
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.