Back to directory

CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerPurfleet On Thames

On the register

CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Transportation & Storage
Companies House
01651777

CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd sponsorship questions

Does CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd in Purfleet On Thames holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd held a sponsor licence?
CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CLdN Ro Ro Agencies Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Purfleet On Thames
Essex
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.