Back to directory

CLM Fireproofing Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

CLM Fireproofing Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,975 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Construction
Companies House
04418891

CLM Fireproofing Limited sponsorship questions

Does CLM Fireproofing Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. CLM Fireproofing Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can CLM Fireproofing Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. CLM Fireproofing Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is CLM Fireproofing Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has CLM Fireproofing Limited held a sponsor licence?
CLM Fireproofing Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is CLM Fireproofing Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CLM Fireproofing Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.