Back to directory

CoMind Technologies Limited

Trading as CoMind

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon10 open roles

Open roles (10)

See all

On the register

CoMind Technologies Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,973 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Information & Communication
Companies House
11729526

CoMind Technologies Limited sponsorship questions

Does CoMind Technologies Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. CoMind Technologies Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can CoMind Technologies Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. CoMind Technologies Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is CoMind Technologies Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has CoMind Technologies Limited held a sponsor licence?
CoMind Technologies Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is CoMind Technologies Limited hiring right now?
Yes. CoMind Technologies Limited has 10 open roles on its own job board, listed on this page and matched to its sponsor licence. Each listing shows whether the advert mentions sponsorship.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.