Back to directory

Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerMaidenhead

On the register

Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 234 licensed sponsors in Maidenhead.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Wholesale & Retail Trade
Companies House
00988751

Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited sponsorship questions

Does Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited in Maidenhead holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited held a sponsor licence?
Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Cordwallis Commercials (Maidenhead) Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Maidenhead
Berkshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.