Back to directory

Cornish Lithium PLC

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerSt Dennis

On the register

Cornish Lithium PLC has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Mining & Quarrying
Companies House
10205021

Cornish Lithium PLC sponsorship questions

Does Cornish Lithium PLC sponsor visas?
Yes. Cornish Lithium PLC in St Dennis holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Cornish Lithium PLC sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Cornish Lithium PLC is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Cornish Lithium PLC's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Cornish Lithium PLC held a sponsor licence?
Cornish Lithium PLC has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Cornish Lithium PLC hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Cornish Lithium PLC's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
St Dennis
Cornwall
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.