Back to directory
Cornwall College
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerRedruth
On the register
Cornwall College has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Cornwall College
Similar sponsors in Redruth
Cornwall College sponsorship questions
- Does Cornwall College sponsor visas?
- Yes. Cornwall College in Redruth holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Cornwall College sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Cornwall College is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Cornwall College's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Cornwall College held a sponsor licence?
- Cornwall College has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Cornwall College hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Cornwall College's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Redruth
Cornwall
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.