Back to directory
Corvedale Fresh Ltd
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerCraven Arms
On the register
Corvedale Fresh Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Corvedale Fresh Ltd
Corvedale Fresh Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Corvedale Fresh Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Corvedale Fresh Ltd in Craven Arms holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Corvedale Fresh Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Corvedale Fresh Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Corvedale Fresh Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Corvedale Fresh Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Corvedale Fresh Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Corvedale Fresh Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Corvedale Fresh Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Craven Arms
Shroshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.