Back to directory
Cot Valley Collective Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerSt Just
On the register
Cot Valley Collective Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Cot Valley Collective Limited
Cot Valley Collective Limited sponsorship questions
- Does Cot Valley Collective Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. Cot Valley Collective Limited in St Just holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Cot Valley Collective Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Cot Valley Collective Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Cot Valley Collective Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Cot Valley Collective Limited held a sponsor licence?
- Cot Valley Collective Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Cot Valley Collective Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Cot Valley Collective Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
St Just
Cornwall
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.