Back to directory
Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerDagenham
On the register
Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 272 licensed sponsors in Dagenham.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd
Similar sponsors in Dagenham
Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd in Dagenham holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Countrywide Electrical Distributors Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Dagenham
Essex
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.