Back to directory
Cross Street Garage
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerSwindon
On the register
Cross Street Garage has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 340 licensed sponsors in Swindon.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Cross Street Garage
Similar sponsors in Swindon
OKUS CONVENIENCE STORE LTDWholesale & Retail TradeRaas Limited T/A Fireaway PizzaWholesale & Retail TradeHARI-JAI LTDWholesale & Retail TradeSwindon Dispensary Limited T/A Swindon PharmacyWholesale & Retail TradeKrishna Traders (UK) LtdWholesale & Retail TradeBANGLA BAZAAR SWINDON LTDWholesale & Retail Trade
Cross Street Garage sponsorship questions
- Does Cross Street Garage sponsor visas?
- Yes. Cross Street Garage in Swindon holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Cross Street Garage sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Cross Street Garage is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Cross Street Garage's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Cross Street Garage held a sponsor licence?
- Cross Street Garage has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Cross Street Garage hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Cross Street Garage's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Swindon
Wiltshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.