Back to directory
CSS Total Security Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerWhiteley
On the register
CSS Total Security Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at CSS Total Security Limited
Similar sponsors in Whiteley
CSS Total Security Limited sponsorship questions
- Does CSS Total Security Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. CSS Total Security Limited in Whiteley holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can CSS Total Security Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. CSS Total Security Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is CSS Total Security Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has CSS Total Security Limited held a sponsor licence?
- CSS Total Security Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is CSS Total Security Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CSS Total Security Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Whiteley
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.