Back to directory
CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,973 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED sponsorship questions
- Does CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED sponsor visas?
- Yes. CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED held a sponsor licence?
- CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check CYTOSPIRE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.