Back to directory
Daniel Combes Garden Design
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerSemley
On the register
Daniel Combes Garden Design has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Daniel Combes Garden Design
Daniel Combes Garden Design sponsorship questions
- Does Daniel Combes Garden Design sponsor visas?
- Yes. Daniel Combes Garden Design in Semley holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Daniel Combes Garden Design sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Daniel Combes Garden Design is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Daniel Combes Garden Design's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Daniel Combes Garden Design held a sponsor licence?
- Daniel Combes Garden Design has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Daniel Combes Garden Design hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Daniel Combes Garden Design's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Semley
Dorset
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.