Back to directory
DCM Technologies Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
DCM Technologies Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,973 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at DCM Technologies Limited
Similar sponsors in London
Volt Technologies Holdings LtdInformation & CommunicationVolt Active Data UK LtdInformation & CommunicationVolant Media UK LTDInformation & CommunicationVoiceVerse Labs LtdInformation & CommunicationVoice Squad LtdInformation & CommunicationVOICE & SCRIPT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDInformation & Communication
DCM Technologies Limited sponsorship questions
- Does DCM Technologies Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. DCM Technologies Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can DCM Technologies Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. DCM Technologies Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is DCM Technologies Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has DCM Technologies Limited held a sponsor licence?
- DCM Technologies Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is DCM Technologies Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check DCM Technologies Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.