Back to directory

EGS International Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerBordon

On the register

EGS International Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Administrative & Support Service
Companies House
03830510

EGS International Ltd sponsorship questions

Does EGS International Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. EGS International Ltd in Bordon holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can EGS International Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. EGS International Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is EGS International Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has EGS International Ltd held a sponsor licence?
EGS International Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is EGS International Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check EGS International Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Bordon
Hampshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.