Back to directory

Evergreen Livestock Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerSwaffham

On the register

Evergreen Livestock Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Accommodation & Food Service
Companies House
11041092

Evergreen Livestock Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Evergreen Livestock Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Evergreen Livestock Ltd in Swaffham holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Evergreen Livestock Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Evergreen Livestock Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Evergreen Livestock Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Evergreen Livestock Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Evergreen Livestock Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Evergreen Livestock Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Evergreen Livestock Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Swaffham
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.