Back to directory
FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLaurencekirk
On the register
FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED
FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED sponsorship questions
- Does FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED sponsor visas?
- Yes. FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED in Laurencekirk holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED held a sponsor licence?
- FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check FASQUE CASTLE LIMITED's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Laurencekirk
Scotland
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.