Back to directory

Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerDerry/Lderry

On the register

Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Human Health & Social Work
Companies House
NI627206

Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC sponsorship questions

Does Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC sponsor visas?
Yes. Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC in Derry/Lderry holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC held a sponsor licence?
Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Federation of Family Practices Derry CIC's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Derry/Lderry
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.