Back to directory
Fifty Five Hospitality Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Fifty Five Hospitality Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,971 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Fifty Five Hospitality Limited
Similar sponsors in London
Fifty Five Hospitality Limited sponsorship questions
- Does Fifty Five Hospitality Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. Fifty Five Hospitality Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Fifty Five Hospitality Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Fifty Five Hospitality Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Fifty Five Hospitality Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Fifty Five Hospitality Limited held a sponsor licence?
- Fifty Five Hospitality Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Fifty Five Hospitality Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Fifty Five Hospitality Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.