Back to directory

FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerBrighton

On the register

FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 403 licensed sponsors in Brighton.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Accommodation & Food Service
Companies House
14338072

FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED sponsorship questions

Does FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED sponsor visas?
Yes. FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED in Brighton holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED held a sponsor licence?
FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check FOOD US BRANDS LIMITED's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Brighton
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.