Back to directory

Freedman International Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker +1 moreLondon

On the register

Freedman International Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,973 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
Companies House
02493143

Freedman International Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Freedman International Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Freedman International Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker routes.
Can Freedman International Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Freedman International Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Freedman International Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Freedman International Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Freedman International Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Freedman International Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Freedman International Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (2)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.