Back to directory
Hand of God Ltd
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Hand of God Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,973 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
Hand of God Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Hand of God Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Hand of God Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Hand of God Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Hand of God Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Hand of God Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Hand of God Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Hand of God Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Hand of God Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Hand of God Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.