Back to directory
Liftoff Mobile Ltd
Trading as Liftoff
Licensed sponsorA ratingGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker +1 moreLondon4 open roles
Open roles (4)
See all- Commercial Legal Counsel (Contractor)United Kingdom11 days ago
- Staff Software EngineerLondon21 days ago
- Senior Account ManagerLondon24 days ago
- Performance Strategist (Technical Account Manager)London25 days ago
On the register
Liftoff Mobile Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,971 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Liftoff Mobile Ltd
Liftoff Mobile Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Liftoff Mobile Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Liftoff Mobile Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker routes.
- Can Liftoff Mobile Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Liftoff Mobile Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Liftoff Mobile Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Liftoff Mobile Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Liftoff Mobile Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Liftoff Mobile Ltd hiring right now?
- Yes. Liftoff Mobile Ltd has 4 open roles on its own job board, listed on this page and matched to its sponsor licence. Each listing shows whether the advert mentions sponsorship.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (2)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.