Back to directory

LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD

Licensed sponsorA ratingGlobal Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker +1 moreLondon

On the register

LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,971 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
Companies House
15418419

LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD sponsorship questions

Does LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD sponsor visas?
Yes. LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker, Skilled Worker routes.
Can LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD held a sponsor licence?
LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check LOGAN & PARTNERS LAW LTD's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (2)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.