Back to directory
Amala Chai Ltd
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Amala Chai Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,971 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Amala Chai Ltd
Similar sponsors in London
Alberco LTDAccommodation & Food ServiceMINE ORIENTAL LIMITEDAccommodation & Food ServiceLONDON BRIDGE HOSPITALITY LIMITED T/A Bermondsey BierkellerAccommodation & Food ServiceMOELAM LIMITEDAccommodation & Food ServiceORLYN LTD T/A Vasantha VilasAccommodation & Food ServiceKarali QSR LimitedAccommodation & Food Service
Amala Chai Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Amala Chai Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Amala Chai Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Amala Chai Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Amala Chai Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Amala Chai Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Amala Chai Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Amala Chai Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Amala Chai Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Amala Chai Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.