Back to directory
Amber Care Ltd
Trading as Stonebow House Residential Home
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerHailey
On the register
Amber Care Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Amber Care Ltd
Amber Care Ltd sponsorship questions
- Does Amber Care Ltd sponsor visas?
- Yes. Amber Care Ltd in Hailey holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Amber Care Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Amber Care Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Amber Care Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Amber Care Ltd held a sponsor licence?
- Amber Care Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Amber Care Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Amber Care Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaSponsor records (1)
Location
Hailey
Hertfordshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.