Back to directory
Amber Therapeutics Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerDidcot
On the register
Amber Therapeutics Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 59 licensed sponsors in Didcot.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Amber Therapeutics Limited
Amber Therapeutics Limited sponsorship questions
- Does Amber Therapeutics Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. Amber Therapeutics Limited in Didcot holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Amber Therapeutics Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Amber Therapeutics Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Amber Therapeutics Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Amber Therapeutics Limited held a sponsor licence?
- Amber Therapeutics Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Amber Therapeutics Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Amber Therapeutics Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
Didcot
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.