Back to directory

AMTD London Development Co Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker +1 moreLondon

On the register

AMTD London Development Co Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,969 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Real Estate
Companies House
09016974

AMTD London Development Co Limited sponsorship questions

Does AMTD London Development Co Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. AMTD London Development Co Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker routes.
Can AMTD London Development Co Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. AMTD London Development Co Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is AMTD London Development Co Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has AMTD London Development Co Limited held a sponsor licence?
AMTD London Development Co Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is AMTD London Development Co Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check AMTD London Development Co Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (2)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.