Back to directory
QUICK Corp. London Branch
Licensed sponsorA ratingGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerLondon
On the register
QUICK Corp. London Branch has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,973 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Company Info
Companies House
BR026293 Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at QUICK Corp. London Branch
Similar sponsors in London
View The Space LimitedProfessional, Scientific & TechnicalViettech UK LtdProfessional, Scientific & TechnicalVIETSOUL LTDProfessional, Scientific & TechnicalVie International Financial Services LimitedFinancial & InsuranceVidya Holdings LimitedFinancial & InsuranceVidi Corp LtdInformation & Communication
QUICK Corp. London Branch sponsorship questions
- Does QUICK Corp. London Branch sponsor visas?
- Yes. QUICK Corp. London Branch in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker route.
- Can QUICK Corp. London Branch sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- QUICK Corp. London Branch is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, not the Skilled Worker route. It cannot sponsor a Skilled Worker visa unless it adds that route to its licence.
- What is QUICK Corp. London Branch's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has QUICK Corp. London Branch held a sponsor licence?
- QUICK Corp. London Branch has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is QUICK Corp. London Branch hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check QUICK Corp. London Branch's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.